Contact Us

General email

Telephone

General Information: (409) 763 – 8854
Fax: (409) 763 – 0275

Other department email addresses are listed below.

Department telephone extensions: Dial 409 – 763 – 8854 + extension

Lykes Gallery stained glass window

Administration / Meeting Rooms - Ext. 121Computer Lab - Ext. 130
Adult Services - Ext. 115IT Services - Ext. 131
Children's Services - Ext. 135Library Acquisitions - Ext. 137
Circulation - Ext. 111Museum - Ext. 125
Extension - Ext. 136Operations - Ext. 170
Galveston & Texas History Center - Ext. 126Reference - Ext. 115, 116

Administration
John Augelli, Executive Director – Ext. 114
Lisa Jamail, Admin Services Manager – Ext. 121
Gretchen Schulz, Controller – Ext. 128
Friends of the Rosenberg Library – Ext. 129
Adult Services
Jesús Moya, Adult Services Manager – Ext. 137
Dustan Archer, Reference & Programming Librarian – Ext. 140
Marilyn Lyons, Extension Services – Ext. 136
Theresa Pye, Reference & Electronic Services Librarian – Ext. 176
Ash Welborn, Adult Services Librarian – Ext. 173
Interlibrary Loan – Ext. 118
Reference Desk – Ext. 115, 116

Children's Services
Karen Stanley, Children’s Services Manager – Ext. 119
Therese Kahla, Shelver – Ext. 135
Asia Lee, Library Assistant – Ext. 135
Brianna Long, Reference Associate – Ext. 135
Heather Owens, Children’s Librarian – Ext. 161
Michael Ben Silva, Library Assistant – Ext. 135
Circulation
Carolyn Williams, Department Head – Ext. 141
Glenda Batson – Ext. 111
Sheronda Carter – Ext. 143
Norma Dickman – Ext. 111, 143
Circulation Workroom – Ext. 142
Tamara Skillern – Ext. 111, 142
Computer Services
Jay Sims, Computer Services Manager – Ext. 131
Computer Lab Information Desk – Ext. 130
Lisa Coppersmith, IT Systems Coordinator – Ext. 139
Courtney Cundall, Computer Services Projects Coordinator – Ext. 132
Zach Nelson, Computer Lab Desk Attendant – Ext. 130
Corbin Simon, Desktop Support Engineer – Ext. 138
Library Acquisitions
Jesús Moya, Adult Services Manager – Ext. 137
Shelia Hall, Specialist – Ext. 122
Operations
Kevin Cook, Operations Chief – Ext. 170
Elridge Darby, Custodian – Ext. 172
Kendrick Hayes, Custodian – Ext. 170
Nat Jones, Custodian – Ext. 170
Mary Moore, Custodian – Ext. 170
Henson Russell, Custodian – Ext. 170
Special Collections
Lauren Martino, Special Collections Manager – Ext. 117
Casey Greene, Rosenberg Scholar
Kevin Kinney, Archivist – Ext. 126
Sean McConnell, Senior Archivist – Ext. 127
Eleanor Barton, Museum Curator – Ext. 125